Corporate Members

Corporate members of the Naval Submarine League are interested in supporting the Submarine Force. They include ship builders, warfare systems designers, engineers, hardware manufacturers, consultants, suppliers, service providers, and researchers. Their standards are high and they are always looking to make the US Submarine Force more capable, more effective, and more efficient.

Five star members

AECOM-Management Services Group
BWX Technologies, Inc.
Delphinus Engineering, Inc.
FLUOR
L3 Technologies, Inc.
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Newport News Shipbuilding, a Division of Huntington Ingalls Industries
Northrop Grumman Navigation & Maritime Systems Division

Four star members

General Dynamics Mission Systems
NTT Data Services Federal Government
Raytheon Corporation

Three star members

Booz Allen Hamilton
Curtiss-Wright Corporation
Harris Corporation
JRC Integrated Systems, Inc.
Leonardo DRS
Metron
Oceaneering International, Inc.
Progeny Systems Corporation
Siemens Government Technologies, Inc.
Teledyne Brown Engineering
The Boeing Company
Trident Maritime Systems
Ultra Electronics Ocean Systems, Inc.
USAA

two star members

Advanced Acoustic Concepts, LLC
Alion Science and Technology
American Systems Corporation
BAE Systems Integrated Technical Solutions
Battelle
CUNICO & Dynamic Controls Ltd.
General Atomics
HDR, Inc.
Hunt Valve Company, Inc.
Hydro Group Systems
In-Depth Engineering Corporation
Innovative Defense Technologies (IDT)
iXBlue Defense Systems
Leidos
Liquid Robotics, Inc.
Major Tool & Machine
Moog, Inc.
NordLock/Superbolt, Inc.
ORBIS, Inc.
Penn State Applied Research Laboratory
Preferred Systems Solutions
Sonalysts, Inc.
Systems Planning and Analysis, Inc.
TE Connectivity
University of Texas at Austin, Applied Research Laboratories
UTC Aerospace Systems
Xator Corporation

one star members

Amadis, Inc.
AMETEK SCP
Applied Mathematics, Inc.
Arnold Magnetic Technologies
ASSETT, Inc.
CACI
CEPEDA Associates, Inc.
Cogitic Corporation
CYDECOR
Deloitte Consulting, LLP
Draper
Electromet Corporation
General Dynamics Applied Physical Sciences
General Tool Company
Georgia Tech Research Institute
Globe Composite Solutions
Gryphon Technologies, LLC
Hilarides Partners, LLC
Hydroid, Inc.
IMES, Inc.
Joe Buff, Inc.
Marotta Controls
MIKEL, Inc.
MITRE Corporation
Murray Guard, Inc.
Navy Mutual
Pacific Fleet Submarine Memorial Association, Inc.
Padgett Ventures, LLC
PRL
QinetiQ North America
QorTek
Rite-Solutions, Inc.
RIX Industries
SAIC
Sargent Aerospace and Defense, Inc.
Schaefer Electronics, Inc.
Securitas
Sedna Digital Solutions
Seemann Composites, Inc.
SSS Clutch Company, Inc.
Subsystem Technologies, Inc.
Systecon
ThayerMahan, Inc.
The Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
The Potomac Advocates
Treadwell Corporation
VACCO Industries
VLP Financial Advisors
Westland Technologies, Inc. 
Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution