Corporate Members

Corporate members of the Naval Submarine League are interested in supporting the undersea warfare enterprise, especially the Submarine Force. They include ship builders, warfare systems designers, engineers, hardware manufacturers, consultants, suppliers, service providers, and researchers. Their standards are high and they are always looking to make the US Navy more capable, more effective, and more efficient.

Click on the name of the company to go to their website.

Five star members

Amentum
BlueForge Alliance
BWX Technologies
Delphinus Engineering
Fluor
General Dynamics Electric Boat
General Dynamics Mission Systems
L3Harris Technologies
Lockheed Martin
Newport News Shipbuilding, A Division of HII

Four star members

Austal USA
Bartlett Maritime
Carahsoft Technology
Jack Flowers NNT
Leonardo DRS
Northrop Grumman
NTT Data Services Federal Government
Oceaneering International
Raytheon, An RTX Business

Three star members

ARMADA Parent
Boeing
Booz Allen Hamilton
Curtiss-Wright Corporation
Defense Maritime Solutions
Ellwood
General Atomics Electromagnetic Systems
Goodwin Group
Innovative Defense Technologies
JRC 
Metron
Milwaukee Valve
Omega Technical Services
Rolls-Royce
SAIC
SEACORP
Sparton
The Spectrum Group
Systems Planning and Analysis
Teledyne Technologies
Trident Maritime Systems
USAA
Westley Group

two star members

Advanced Acoustic Concepts
American Systems 
Applied Research Laboratories, The University of Texas at Austin
BAE Systems
CAE USA
Collins Aerospace
EMCORE
Fairbanks Morse Defense
Graham
HDR
Hilarides Partners
In-Depth Engineering 
Leidos
Lexair
Major Tool & Machine, a PRECINMAC Company
Massa
MISTRAS
Moog
ORBIS
Patrona Corporation
PBM Valve
Penn State Applied Research Laboratory
Rite-Solutions
Serco
Sheffield Forgemasters
Sonalysts
The Spectrum Group
TE Connectivity
Textron Systems
Ultra Maritime

one star members

A.T. Kearney
Addman Group
Applied Mathematics
Arland Tool & Manufacturing
Arnold Magnetic Technologies
A.T. Kearney
AT&F
Bechtel
BlueVoyant
Butler Weldments
CAMEO Professional Support Services
CEPEDA Associates
Cogitic
CPMQ Consulting
CYDECOR
Cypress International
dataCon
Decision Lens
Deloitte Consulting
DMG MORI Federal Services
Draper
Eagle-Picher
The Entwistle Company
Epsilon Systems Solutions
Fairlead
First Command Financial Services
Focus Data Solutions
GDCA
General Dynamics Applied Physical Sciences
General Tool Company
Georgia Tech Research Institute
Globe Composite Solutions
Govini
Granite State Manufacturing 
HI-TEST Laboratories
Holtec International
Huntington Ingalls Industries – Mission Technologies
Ideal Electric
IMES
J.J. Donnelly Consulting
Jered
Joe Buff
The Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Kearney Group
Kern Technology Group
KMS Solutions – Subsystem Technologies
Kongsberg
Lincoln Electric Additive Solutions
Linear Integrated Systems
ManTech International
Marine Acoustics
Marotta Controls
Materials Sciences
McKinsey & Company
Mercury Systems
MetalTek
Michell Bearings
MIKEL
MITRE
NCS Technologies
National Inspection & Consultants
National Institute for Undersea Vehicle Technology
NauticAbility
North Shore Steel
Oliver Wyman
Pacific Engineering
Pacific Fleet Submarine Memorial Association
PCC Special Metals
Pegasus Steel
Precise Systems
Prime Technology
ProteQ
Q.E.D. Systems
RBC Sargent Aerospace and Defense
RIX Industries
RTX BBN Technologies
Saab
Sage Analysis Group
SAUER Compressors USA
Schaefer Electronics
Sechan Electronics
Sedna Digital Solutions
Seemann Composites
Sierra Nevada Corporation
Sigma Defense
SSS Clutch Company
Systems Engineering, Inc.
Tech Wizards
ThayerMahan
Tiburon Subsea
Trexon
Triumph Enterprises
VACCO Industries
Ventus Executive Solutions
VLP Financial Advisors
VTG 
W International
Westland Technologies
Wilde Defense
William Cook Cast Products
Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
WR Systems